BuildableFree beta

Property developers in Louth

53 companies hold planning permission or have applied for homes in Louth in the last 5 years. The numbers below are each company’s total across Dublin, Kildare, Meath, Wicklow and Louth. All of Dublin, Kildare, Meath, Wicklow and Louth · Own land in Louth? Tell developers

From council planning registers and building commencement notices. Companies only: people’s names are never shown. Permissions count schemes of 10 or more homes.

Search a developer on the map → Type their name in the map search to see their schemes. Free, no sign-up.

CompanyCouncilsPermissionsHomes permittedStartedNot started
Ballymakenny Residential Properties LimitedLouth14876569307
Ballymakenny Developments LimitedLouth6388250138
Groveview Builders LimitedLouth6307149158
Wonderglade Unlimited CompanyLouth and Meath428119289
Lagan Homes Tullyallen LimitedLouth12372370
F J Developments LimitedLouth12050205
McParland Bros Builders LimitedLouth220320183
Sionna Homes LimitedLouth11920192
Housing Section Louth County CouncilPublic bodyLouth21900190
Dwellings Developments Drogheda LimitedLouth21798198
Ballymakenny SW LimitedLouth21788197
Westdalk (ROI) LimitedLouth11581580
Embassy House The Ardee PartnershipLouth11551550
Apolloseven Properties One LimitedLouth31299831
Ravala LimitedLouth and Meath312811513
Propchain Solutions LimitedLouth31211210
Genus Ventures LimitedLouth2117400
Racecourse Road Developments LimitedLouth31031030
McCaughey Homes LimitedLouth199099
LAJONA LIMITEDLouth191091
BMK Properties LimitedLouth2866917
Urban Life Developments LimitedLouth2825725
Lorrac DevelopmentsLouth and Meath3783332
Crescent Sites LimitedLouth158058
Armagh Construction LimitedLouth157057
Urban Life (GSD) LimitedLouth157057
Crushrod Investments LimitedLouth155550
Urban Life (BVH) LimitedLouth154054
OHMG (Rol) LimitedLouth250050
May Ard Developments LimitedLouth148048
V & P Mathews Developments LimitedLouth147470
Dundalk Racing (1999) LimitedLouth145045
Hollywood DevelopmentsLouth2413011
Tullybrook Developments LimitedLouth2412516
Curo Developments LimitedLouth140040
Lagan Homes Drogheda LimitedLouth14000
Mulladrillen LimitedLouth140040
Molaris LimitedLouth139039
Louth County CouncilPublic bodyLouth2362511
JEMCB LimitedLouth134340
Moffett Investment Holdings UCLouth134340
V & P Mathews Development LimitedLouth131310
BWH Investments LimitedLouth129290
MRM Structural LimitedLouth128028
Mucklane LimitedLouth127027
BKC Alliance LimitedLouth122220
ML Quinn Construction LimitedLouth12200
Rangewood LimitedLouth122022
Ardee Bakery Investments LimitedLouth120020
Manley Construction LimitedLouth120200
MJ Duffy and Sons LimitedLouth120200
Loughdale Properties LimitedLouth0000
The Ardee PartnershipLouth0000

270 more companies have a single small application; their pages are not listed here.

About this list

A permission counts from the day it was granted. “Started” means a commencement notice was filed with the Building Control Management System. “Not started” includes permissions under appeal. Applications are other applications for homes that have not become a permission for 10 or more homes.

Use this data (free JSON API) · Permitted, not started across Dublin · Permissions running out

New development sites in Louth, every Monday

The week's new sites: permission running out, council selling land, derelict or stalled. Each with its source. Free while in beta.

Property developers in Louth: 53 companies by homes permitted · Buildable