BuildableFree beta

Property developers in Meath

61 companies hold planning permission or have applied for homes in Meath in the last 5 years. The numbers below are each company’s total across Dublin, Kildare, Meath, Wicklow and Louth. All of Dublin, Kildare, Meath, Wicklow and Louth · Own land in Meath? Tell developers

From council planning registers and building commencement notices. Companies only: people’s names are never shown. Permissions count schemes of 10 or more homes.

Search a developer on the map → Type their name in the map search to see their schemes. Free, no sign-up.

CompanyCouncilsPermissionsHomes permittedStartedNot started
Cairn Homes Properties LimitedDublin City, Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown, Fingal, Kildare, Meath, South Dublin and Wicklow277,5965,6651,931
Glenveagh Homes LimitedFingal, Meath, South Dublin and Wicklow142,3682,217135
Marina Quarter LimitedFingal, Meath and Wicklow58978970
John Connaughton LimitedMeath18100810
Albert Developments LimitedMeath24204200
Marshall Yards Development Company LimitedFingal, Meath, South Dublin and Wicklow341139912
Kingscroft Developments LimitedFingal, Meath and South Dublin43970397
Castlethorn Construction Unlimited CompanyFingal and Meath23833830
Beo Properties LimitedMeath13640364
Wonderglade Unlimited CompanyLouth and Meath428119289
Marina Quarter Limited. NMeath12562560
Manley Developments LimitedMeath42252250
Azra Property Company LimitedMeath12110211
Rockmill LimitedMeath12010201
Carroll Estates Dunboyne LimitedMeath11710171
Andrews Construction LimitedKildare, Meath and Wicklow316615214
Hayfield Homes LimitedMeath21321320
Ravala LimitedLouth and Meath312811513
Carroll Estates (Dublin) LimitedKildare and Meath31235756
Loughglynn Developments LimitedMeath31161160
Sasula Unlimited CompanyMeath41119714
Apolloseven Investments LimitedMeath21114071
Cranwood Homes LimitedMeath398980
Orion Wave LimitedMeath198098
The Academy Street PartnershipMeath195095
Granbrind Merchants LimitedMeath288880
North City Builders LimitedMeath186860
Sean Brady Construction & Engineering LimitedMeath185850
Lorrac DevelopmentsLouth and Meath3783332
Merville Homes LimitedMeath176760
Kenny Timmons Developments LimitedMeath375750
Granbrind (Kilcock) LimitedMeath170700
Marshim LimitedMeath165650
Shannon Homes (Drogheda) LimitedMeath165065
Kingscroft Development LimitedMeath and South Dublin162620
Dewbrook LimitedMeath162620
Pavement Homes LimitedKildare, Meath and South Dublin2612536
Aspect Houses (ADC) LimitedMeath156056
Heron Bell LimitedMeath154540
Hora Developments LimitedMeath2534112
Avenir Homes LimitedMeath150500
Seniorcircle Living LimitedMeath150500
Leinster Land Developments LimitedMeath143043
Rybo PartnershipMeath141410
ATG Properties (Enfield) LimitedMeath140400
Empara Construction LimitedMeath139390
Indus Properties LimitedMeath137037
Poplock LimitedMeath136036
Elderwood Construction LimitedMeath135035
Danceglen Limited TMeath130030
Rycroft CS LimitedMeath130300
Quabury LimitedMeath129029
Ashbourne Asset Holdings LimitedMeath126260
Murlyn Investments LimitedMeath12600
Sasula Unlimted CompanyMeath125025
Minson Property LimitedMeath124024
Darcon Properties LimitedMeath123230
Garranvale LimitedMeath0000
Rocture 1 LimitedMeath0000
Arnub Limited. & Aspect Homes (ADC) LimitedMeath0000
Rocture 1 Limited Rocture 1 LimitedMeath0000

270 more companies have a single small application; their pages are not listed here.

About this list

A permission counts from the day it was granted. “Started” means a commencement notice was filed with the Building Control Management System. “Not started” includes permissions under appeal. Applications are other applications for homes that have not become a permission for 10 or more homes.

Use this data (free JSON API) · Permitted, not started across Dublin · Permissions running out

New development sites in Meath, every Monday

The week's new sites: permission running out, council selling land, derelict or stalled. Each with its source. Free while in beta.